Impress / Impressum

Angaben gemäß § 5 TMG
address / Anschrift

Julius Frack - World Champion Illusionist

Friedhofstr. 3

72074 Tübingen

Germany

phone: +49 / 7071 / 88 92 12

e-mail: info @ juliusfrack.de

internet: www.juliusfrack.de

Umsatzsteuer-Identifikationsnummer

DE200391281

liability insurance / Haftpflichtversicherung

Allianz Deutschland AG

Königinstraße 28

80802 München

Privacy Policy
 
Data Protection

This website is operated by Julius Frack. The protection of your personal data is important to me. In as far as I obtain personal data from you, this is only done for the purpose of providing my services to you. In particular, we will not communicate personal data to third parties.

 

Data Protection and Security

I take commercially reasonable precautions to keep your Personal Information secure. All access to the information I collect is subject to physical, electronic and managerial restrictions to prevent unauthorized access, modification or misuse. Notwithstanding the foregoing, I cannot guarantee the security of any information you disclose online, and you do so at your own risk.

 

The Way I Use Personal Information

When you supply Personal Information, I will consolidate such Personal Information and use it for the purpose for which it was collected in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy. Except as stated in this Privacy Policy, I do not sell, transfer or disclose your Personal Information without your prior consent. I may release your Personal Information if required to do so by law, or by search warrant, subpoena or court order, or to a third party.

 

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

Julius Frack reserves the right to change or remove this Privacy Policy at our discretion. We will post any changes to this Policy or any new policy here and we encourage you to visit this area frequently to stay informed. If there is any material change in the type of information we collect or way in which we use such information, then we will obtain your permission before we make any such change.

 

Children

I have no intention of collecting any personal information from any individuals under the age of 18.

 

Cookies

You may have heard of “cookies,” which are small files or pieces of information that are stored by your browser on your computer’s hard drive when you visit a web site. The use of cookies is an industry standard and you will find them at most web sites. Julius Frack may use cookies to collect other information during your visit to our web sites, such as the particular site areas you visit and the activities in which you participate at our web sites. Julius Frack does not automatically collect any Personal Information, but we may combine non-personal information collected automatically (through cookies) with voluntarily submitted Personal Information. Such link may occur only if you provide Quaker with Personal Information on our sites. Cookies may also be used to help speed up your future activities at our web sites -- the computer can remember that you have already provided Personal Information to us and not request that you provide any a second time.

 

Newsletter

If you want to have your personal information changed or deleted from the Julius Frack database, please contact us or click on the "Unsubscribe" feature.

 

Facebook

Our website uses social plugins (“plugins”) provided by the social networks instagram.com and facebook.com, operated by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA (“Facebook”). The plugins are identifiable by a Instagram (camera symbol) or Facebook logo (white letter f on blue background or a thumb up icon) or the notice "Instagram Social Plugin” “Facebook Social Plugin”. For a full list of all social Plugins please see http://developers.facebook.com/plugins.

When you visit a page of our website that contains a social plugin, your browser establishes a direct connection to Facebook servers. Facebook directly transfers the plugin content to your browser which embeds the latter into the website, enabling Facebook to receive information about your having accessed the respective page of our website. Thus we have no influence on the data gathered by the plugin and inform you according to our state of knowledge:

The embedded plugins provide Facebook with the information that you have accessed the corresponding page of our website. If you are logged into Instagram or Facebook, your visit can be assigned to your Instagram or Facebook account. If you interact with the plugins, for example by clicking “Like”, or entering a comment, the corresponding information is transmitted from your browser directly to Facebook and stored by it. Even if you are not logged into Facebook, there is possibility that the plugins transmits your IP-address to Facebook.

For the information on the purpose and scope of data collection and procession by Facebook, as well as your rights in this respect and settings options for protecting your privacy please visit Facebook’s privacy policy:http://www.facebook.com/policy.php.

If you are a Facebook member and do not want Facebook to connect the data concerning your visit to our website with your member data already stored by Facebook, please log off Facebook before entering our website. Further you can block Facebook social Plugins by using add-ons for your browser, like the “Facebook Blocker“.

 

Further information

Should you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy or the collection of information, please contact me.

info @ juliusfrack.de

  • Black Instagram Icon
  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black YouTube Icon

© 2018 Julius Frack | Germany | Stuttgart || Impressum || AGB || DATENSCHUTZ || PRIVACY POLICY || Webdesign: MC